2019 ACTA Academy Athletes

  Athlete State Discipline
1 Emily Dollar NT DTL
2 Kiara Dean Vic DTL
3 Molly Bretag SA DTL
4 Breanna Collins Qld DTL
5 Brayden McKee Qld DTL
6 Matthew Molan Vic DTL
7 Shane Roberts NSW DTL
8 Charlie Cook Vic Skeet
9 Max Sammon Vic Skeet
10 Cody Chapman Qld Skeet
11 William Freni-Lizzi WA ISSF Trap
12 Charlie Hudson Vic ISSF Trap
13 Renae Jones Vic ISSF Trap
14 Travis Streeter Qld ISSF Trap
15 Rieley Fitzgibbon Vic ISSF Skeet
16 Aidan Donaldson Qld ISSF Skeet

Latest News

09
Jul2019
5th ICTSF World English Sporting Championships

5th ICTSF World English Sporting...

Congratulations to the Open Australian Team members who placed second...

25
Jun2019
National Accredited Competition Coaching Course

National Accredited Competition Coaching Course

National Accredited Competition Coaching Course 13th & 14th July at...

21
Jun2019
ISSF International Referee Course

ISSF International Referee Course

To be held at Sydney International Shooting Centre on 3rd...

19
Jun2019
2019 National Sporting Clays Pre-Nominations Open

2019 National Sporting Clays Pre-Nominations...

The 2019 ACTA National Sporting Clays Championships to be held...

04
Jun2019
Progress Report - Office Review & Restructure

Progress Report - Office Review...

The National Office of the Association has not conducted an...

30
May2019
2019 ACTA National Skeet Results are out

2019 ACTA National Skeet Results...

The 2019 National Skeet Results are available now-  Please click...

02
Apr2019
Photos from the 2019 National Trap Championships

Photos from the 2019 National...

Luke Luckhoff has kindly shared his photos from the event...

01
Apr2019
2018 ACTA Annual Report

2018 ACTA Annual Report

The 2018 ACTA Annual Report has been released.    Please click...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6938 2122
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650