2018 13th World DTL Championships to be held at National Ground, Wagga Wagga NSW Australia 25-27 March

Open A                                                       Open B                                              Open C

James Willett                                               Tom Turner                                          Jason Oliveri

Stephen Atkins                                            Andrew Smith                                      Cameron Browne

Alex Dallas                                                  Clive Foster                                         Byron Hewitt

Steven Trembath                                          Matthew Patmore                                 Richard Morrison

Socrates Pilipasidis                                      Craig Bentley                                      Roger Duthie

 

Ladies A                                                     Ladies B                                            Ladies C

Jessica Harris                                              Penny Smith                                       Amanda Holt

Laura Woolley                                              Nanette McCallum                               Kelly Coogan

Tracey Barton                                              Helen Overton                                      Sarah Holt

 

Junior A                                                     Junior B                                             Junior C

Thomas Armstrong                                      Jackson Marriott                                  William Baynes

Nathan Burt                                                Harry Mintram                                      James Hayden

Mitchell Iles                                                William Freni-Lizzi                                Ben Tredrea

 

Veteran 55-65 A                                         Veteran 55-65 B                                  Veteran 55-65 C

Allan Pollock                                              Frazer Roberts                                     Greg Kessegian

Tony Ryder                                                 Glen Castellaro                                     Daryl Hunt

Arty Del-Ben                                               Daryl Stevens                                       Kim Nealon

 

Super Veteran A                                       Super Veteran B                                 Super Veteran C

Gary Hayden                                              Keith Calder                                         Colin Dunn

Max Medhurst                                            Allan Cooper                                         Malcolm Stephens

Fred Heinze                                               Keith Simpson                                      Andrew Ataliotis

 

                                                                   

 

2016 12th World DTL Championships to be held at Esker Shooting Ground,
Galway Ireland Thurs 21st - 23rd July

Open Team 

Stephen Atkins

Andrew Brady

Phil Grainger

Darryn Nicholls

Matthew Schiller - Open World Champion

 

Ladies Team - came first 1186/1200

Emma Cox

Tracey Barton - second Lady 887

Laura Woolley - first Lady and second Junior 889

 

Junior Team - came first 1181/1200

Thomas Armstrong

John Duryea

James Hayden

 

Veteran Team - came first 1177/1200

Gary Hayden

Allan Pollock

Daryl Stevens - first veteran 893

 

Super Veteran Team

Fred Heinze

Angelo Paonne

Rob Viney

 

2014 Australian Teams for New Zealand (11th World DTL Championships)
Held at Waikato CTC, Hamilton NZ
Open Team came second
Geoff Aston
Stephen Atkins
George Barton
Ashley Bolwell
Bryan Manns

Ladies Team came second
Amanda Holt
Zarah Powell
Kate Schiller

Junior Team came second
John Duryea
Mat Schiller
James Willett - Junior World Champion

Veteran Team came second
Gary Kelly
Max Medhurst
Rob Viney


2012 Australian Teams for Wales (10th World DTL Championships) 
Open Team won this category
Greg Coleman
Glen Hayden
Sox Pilipasidis
Tony Ryder
John Sleightholme

Ladies Team
Lisa Hawker
Tracey McDonnell
Brittany Sinclair

Junior Team
Geoff Aston
John Duryea
Mat Schiller - Junior World Champion

Veteran Team
Mike Daden
Domingo Diaz
John Maxwell

 

2010 Australian Teams for South Africa (9th World DTL Championships)

Open Team
Ray Collinson
Marc Crimmins
Alex Dallas
Darryn Nicholls - Open World Champion
Ross Walsh

 

Ladies Team
Helen Overton
Lisa Hawker
Laetisha Scanlan

 

Junior Team
Jack Collicoat - Junior World Champion
Tom Holt
Anthony Nugent

 

Veteran Team
Geoff Faulkes
Ron Garth
Doug Thomas

 

2008 Australian Teams for Ireland (8th World DTL Championships)
Junior Team
Glenn Barton
Tom Holt
Anthony Rullo

Ladies Team
Tracey Barton
Iona McJames
Helen Overton

Veteran Team
Lars Bager
Domingo Diaz
Geoff Faulkes

Open Team
Alan Bebend
Glen Castellaro
Marc Crimmins
Steve Haberman
Kevin Thompson


2006 Australian Teams for Worlds (7th World DTL Championships)
Held at National Ground Wagga Wagga
Open Team
Ray Collinson
Steve Haberman
Bryan Manns
Neil McWhirter
Dino Olivero

Ladies Team
Suzy Balogh
Wendy Barton
Tammy Henshall

 

Junior Team
Tom Holt
Nick Kirley
Darren McMichan

 

Veteran Team
Robert Andrews
Bill Iles
Gary Rootes

Latest News

14
Nov2018
New Executive Officer for ACTA

New Executive Officer for ACTA

ACTA announces new Executive Officer. See press release attached for...

02
Nov2018
2019 National ISSF Pre-Nominations Open

2019 National ISSF Pre-Nominations Open

The 2019 ACTA National ISSF Championships to be held from...

18
Oct2018
ACTA 2019 Academy Applications Now Open

ACTA 2019 Academy Applications Now...

Applications now open for the ACTA Academy for 2019 Click...

14
Sep2018
2019 5th  ICTSF World English Sporting Championship

2019 5th ICTSF World English...

The 2019 ICTSF 5th World English Sporting Championships will be...

11
Sep2018
Junior Skeet Initiative

Junior Skeet Initiative

Attention Junior Skeet Shooters: The ACTA and ASSA (Australian Skeet...

27
Aug2018
2019 ISSF Nationals Update

2019 ISSF Nationals Update

The ACTA 2019 ISSF National Championships will be conducted at...

01
Jun2017
Camping Cancellation Policy

Camping Cancellation Policy

Cancellations  When making a direct reservation with the ACTA, you...

« »

National Office

308 Copland St, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
PO Box 466, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone: 02 6938 2121    
International: +61 2 6938 2121
Fax: 02 6938 2122
Business Hours: Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm 
National Grounds:
Lot 72 Tasman Rd, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650